1910  Census
Brandywine  Township
Shelby  County,  Indiana


Page 1

Line Dwl H/h Surname Given Name Age Sex Race B/mnth Relationship Sgl Mrd Wd/Dv Mrd Yr Occupation Blnd D&D Idiot Insane Hndcpd Sch Can't Read Can't Write B/pl B/pl Fa B/pl Mo      
The census microfilm contains all of the above categories.  Due to time and costs, we are trying to add the indexed version of the 1910 census as abstracted by Barb Huff (see below).  If you would like to see the microfilm, please contact one of us and we can make copies at the library for 15 cents per page.  It will take at least two pages to get the full line of information.

Dwl-Fam

Surname

Given Name

Sex

Race

Age

Birthpl

Page 12            
58-64 GRINER Isaiah M W 63 IN 139b
  GRINER  Martha F W 62 IN
  GRINER Laura F W 31 IN
59-65 MUIR Hiram M W 62 IN
  MUIR  Caroline F W 59 OH
  MUIR  Delia F W 32 IN
  MUIR  Roy M W 26 IN
60-66 GEPHART George M W 49 IN
  GEPHART  Mollie F W 34 IN
61-67 GEPHART Harry M W 21 IN
  GEPHART  Freda F W 18 IN
  GEPHART  Velma F W 2 IN
62-68 SMITH Robert N. M W 62 VA
  SMITH  Rosa F W 58 KY
  SMITH  Robert T. M W 32 FL
  SMITH  Harry M W 28 IN
  SMITH  Maud F W 24 IN
  SMITH  Allen M W 22 IN
63-69 SCHULER Ambrose F. M W 46 PA
  SCHULER  Florence L. F W 44 IN
64-70 TULL Edward N. M W 68 IN 140a
  TULL  Martha G. F W 65 IN
65-71 PERRY James A. M W 64 IN
  PERRY  Anna F W 48 IN
  PERRY  Ruby F W 23 IN
66-72 BAGLEY J. C. M W 68 OH
  BAGLEY  Ellen F W 67 OH
67-73 BOONE Benjamin H. M W 80 IN
  BOONE  Elizabeth F W 66 IN
68-74 SLEETH Fernandis M W 70 IN
  SLEETH  Jane F W 64 IN
  SLEETH  Stella F W 42 IN
69-75 RAY David M W 68 VA
  RAY  Meranda F W 63 OH
  RAY  Albert M W 35 IN
  RAY  Laura F W 31 IN
70-76 COLE F. M. M W 62 IN
71-77 MILLER William M W 52 IN
  MILLER  Jennie F W 36 IN
  STEWART Minnie F W 21 IN
  STEWART  Viola F W 18 IN
  STEWART  Albert M W 14 IN
  STEWART  Pearl F W 14 IN
  MILLER Leona F W 7 IN
  MILLER  Edna F W 4 IN
72-78 COBBLER Lewis M W 22 IN
  COBBLER  Mae F W 19 IN
  COBBLER  Howard M W 1-6/12 IN
73-79 MEANS Charles C. M W 35 IN
  MEANS  Ella F W 29 IN
  MEANS  Onia F W 9 IN
  MEANS  Daffie F W 8 IN
  MEANS  Emma F W 6 IN
  MEANS  Florence F W 5 IN
  MEANS  Raymond M W 3 IN
  MEANS  Mattie F W 1-6/12 IN
74-80 PRATT Mary F W 70 TN
75-81 YOST Emma F W 47 IN
  YOST  Jessie F W 20 IN
76-82 PLYMATE John J. M W 63 IN
77-83 BASSETT Richard M W 44 IA
  BASSETT  Sallie F W 46 IA
            page 17
  WRIGHT Hattie Y. F W 31 IN
  WRIGHT Mabel F W 29 IN
  WRIGHT Annie F W 27 IN
146-153 MACDONALD Ream M W 39 IN
MACDONALD Kate F W 35 IN
MACDONALD Claud T. M W 12 IN
MACDONALD Alice F W 10 IN
MACDONALD Paul M W 9 IN
MACDONALD Margery F W 5 IN
MACDONALD Charles M W 2 IN
147-156 BRADLEY Edward M W 37 IN
BRADLEY Mae F W 31 IN
BRADLEY Floyd M W 8 IN
157 STEWART Mary F. F W 63 MO
STEWART Oren M W 27 IN
148-158 SNIDER John W. M W 64 IN
SNIDER Mary F. F W 56 IN
SNIDER Roy M W 27 IN
CRIM Ralph M W 13 IN
149-159 TOTTEN William S. M W 77 VA
TOTTEN Lizzie F W 35 IN
TOTTEN Grace F W 34 IN
150-160 ALEXANDER Melvin M W 38 IN
ALEXANDER Ora F W 36 IN
ALEXANDER Eacil F W 12 IN
ALEXANDER Murray M W 10 IN
JACKSON Stella F W 28 IN
151-162 KEITH Jared M W 73 VA
KEITH Margaret F W 67 IN
MACDONALD Mary F. F W 50 IN
153-163 BARRETT John H. M W 52 IA
164 TILLISON Edward M W 21 IN
TILLISON Mabel F W 23 IN
TILLISON Mary F. F W 4 IN
TILLISON Louies F W 2 IN
154-165 TUCKER Dennis C. M W 32 IN
TUCKER Melinda A. F W 30 IN
TUCKER Deloras F W 10 IN
155-166 CHERRY William S. M W 59 IN
CHERRY Flora F W 50 IN
CHERRY Charles R. M W 27 IN
CHERRY Frank A. M W 23 IN
CHERRY Walter R. M W 19 IN
CHERRY Claude R. M W 9 IN
156-167 JONES Jacob M W 60 IN
JONES Orilda F W 37 KY
JONES Thomas M W 24 IN
JONES Leonard M W 23 IN
JONES Shirley M W 15 IN
157-168 TILLISON Joseph M W 70 KY
TILLISON Emma F W 57 KY
158-169 HALL Mat R. M W 66 IN
HALL Matilda F W 54 IN
HALL Izora F W 34 IN
159-170 MALLORY John F. M W 37 IN
MALLORY Mary F. F W 36 IN
MALLORY Floyd M W 12 IN
MALLORY Harry M W 9 IN
MALLORY Lida E. F W 7 IN
MALLORY Fredrick M W 4 IN
MALLORY John M W 2 IN
160-171 BARTH Charles M W 40 MO
            page 18
BARTH Frances F W 37 IN
BARTH Moreice M W 16 IN
BARTH Leota F W 12 IN
BARTH Ralph M W 7 IN
BARTH Otis M W 2 IN
161-172 RAY Louis M W 84 IN
RAY Maria F W 72 IN
173 MAZE Clara F W 72 IN
JOHNSON Ruth F W 17 IN
162-174 FARLEY William M W 72 IN
FARLEY Emmeline F W 71 IN
FARLEY Frank M W 10 IN
FARLEY Earl M W 7 IN
163-175 OLDHAM John M W 31 IN
OLDHAM Ethel F W 27 IN
OLDHAM Ora M W 11 IN
OLDHAM Cecil F W 8 IN
164-176 PATTERSON Chester M W 26 IN
PATTERSON Blanche F W 25 IN
PATTERSON Maurice M W 2 IN
165-177 PATTERSON William S. M W 68 KY
PATTERSON Elmira F W 67 IN
PATTERSON Jacob M W 28 IN
166-178 BRANDON Harry M W 29 IN
BRANDON Anna F W 23 IN
167-179 MERRICK Charles M W 66 OH
MERRICK Elizabeth F W 65 IN
168-180 TEEPLE Martin M W 73 OH
TEEPLE Mollie F W 55 KY
169-181 MARKLAND Albert M W 35 IN
MARKLAND Lizzie A. F W 33 IN
MARKLAND George S. M W 25 IN
MARKLAND Jessie F W 23 IN
MARKLAND John E. M W 3 IN
170-182 BEAUMONT Robert M W 37 IN
BEAUMONT Eunice F W 35 IN
BEAUMONT Mamie F W 13 IN
BEAUMONT Grace F W 9 IN
BEAUMONT Ruth F W 6 IN
BEAUMONT Cora F W 2 IN
171-183 HOOP Angeline F W 73 IN
MCLEAN Emma F W 39 IN
172-184 CAYTON Neal M W 65 IN
CAYTON Elizabeth F W 62 IN
173-185 BAILEY John M W 70 IN
BAILEY Elizabeth F W 58 IN
BAILEY Minnie F W 16 IN
174-186 ROSS Nancy L. F W 56 IN
SLEETH Anna F W 59 IN
175-187 SMITH Belle F W 42 IN
188 TREON Daniel M W 53 IN
TREON Lillie F W 48 IN
RICHEY Velma F W 2 IN
176-189 HOOP Willis M W 64 IN
HOOP Columbia F W 54 IN
177-190 TUCKER William F. M W 60 IN
TUCKER Alice F W 56 KY
178-191 FISHER Jacob M W 34 IN
FISHER Ethel F W 22 IN
FISHER Pansy F W 13 IN
179-192 HUFFMAN Gideon H. M W 62 IN
HUFFMAN Susan F W 65 IN
            page 20
  BASS Clara E. F W 54 IN
  BASS Lena F W 20 IN
192-208 BASS Glenn M W 28 IN
  BASS Maude F W 23 IN
BASS Melba F W 1 _ 3/12 IN
193-209 STEWARD James M W 38 IN
STEWARD Etta F W 40 IN
STEWARD Affie F W 16 IN
STEWARD Sumner M W 14 IN
STEWARD Fern F W 12 IN
STEWARD Ivy F W 7 IN
194-210 MCCUE Emma F W 66 IN
195-211 RUMMERIL Abigal F W 63 IN
RUMMERIL Harry M W 35 IN
RUMMERIL Blaine M W 25 IN
196-212 DUNGAN George C. M W 52 IN
DUNGAN Jennie F W 50 IN
REED Lurinda F W 78 IN
YOUNG Samuel M. M W 53 IN
CROSBY John E. M W 45 IN
CROSBY Opal F W 16 IN
197-213 LEE Louis M W 64 IN
LEE Lida F W 47 IN
198-214 CAREY Charles M W 41 IN
CAREY Ada B. F W 38 IN
BISHOP Calrenda F W 70 IN
199-215 JEFFRIES Leander F. M W 47 IN
JEFFRIES Willa M. F W 32 IN
JEFFRIES Paul W. M W 5 IN
JEFFRIES Maurice M W 3 IN
JEFFRIES Clyda M F W 1 _ 4/12 IN
200-216 TILLISON Thomas M W 42 IN
TILLISON Millie F W 35 IN
TILLISON Viola F W 10 IN
TILLISON Gladys F W 8 IN
TILLISON William T. M W 6 IN
DEBAUN Ida F W 37 IN
201-217 GOODRICH Charles M W 34 IN
GOODRICH Clyde F W 28 IN
202-218 SPRINGER Albert M W 45 IN
SPRINGER Mae F W 40 IN
SPRINGER Lillie F W 17 IN
SPRINGER Howard M W 15 IN
DRISCOLL Lee E. M W 21 IN
203-219 TUCKER Ardie M W 29 IN
TUCKER Cora F W 28 IN
TUCKER Dorthy F W 9 IN
TUCKER Herschel M W 7 IN
TUCKER Raymond M W 1 _ 11/12 IN
204-220 COOPER William T. M W 65 IN
COOPER Sara E. F W 64 IN
205-221 TULL Isaac D. M W 78 IN
TULL Mariam E. F W 66 IN
222 MAJOR Fannie F W 38 IN
MAJOR Miriam R. F W 11 IN
206-223 DAWSON Elijah M W 63 IN
DAWSON Hama F W 50 IN
207-224 CUMMINS Edward M W 37 IN
CUMMINS Flora F W 32 IN
CUMMINS Golda F W 15 IN
CUMMINS Floyd M W 5 IN
208-225 COMFORTH George M W 28 IN
COMFORTH Jessie F W 25 IN
209-226 BUSH Green W. M W 31 IN
BUSH Myrtle F W 29 IN
BUSH Ersia F W 9 IN
ABERNATHY Myron M W 8 IN
BUSH Raymond M W 3 IN
BUSH Robert H. M W _5/12 IN
210-227 LUTHER Albert M W 38 IN
LUTHER Gertrude F W 36 IN
LUTHER Martin M W 10 IN
LUTHER Helen F W 5 IN
LUTHER Juanita F W 2 IN
TUCKER Jessie M W 30 IN
211-228 HARRIS John T. M W 51 IN
HARRIS Flora E. F W 44 IN
212-229 TOTTEN Charles F. M W 42 IN
TOTTEN Audrey E. F W 38 IN
TOTTEN Clyda F W 11 IN
TOTTEN Harry M W 9 IN
TOTTEN Minnie F W 7 IN
TOTTEN Hazel F W 3 IN
213-230 HELMS Charles M W 25 IN
HELMS Nettie F W 20 IN
HELMS Garnet H. M W 2 IN
214-231 DECOURSEY Mary C. F W 60 IN
DECOURSEY Charles M W 31 IN
215-232 PERRY Esrie M W 30 IN
PERRY Gertrude F W 28 IN
PERRY Marie F W 8 IN
PERRY Doris F W 4 IN
216-233 POLAND Charles M W 46 IN
POLAND Dora F W 39 IN
POLAND Glenn M W 16 IN
POLAND Grace F W 15 IN
POLAND George M W 13 IN
POLAND Garnett F W 10 IN
POLAND Garold F W 7 IN
POLAND Garfunckel M W 4 IN
POLAND Garmond M W 2 IN
217-234 FIELDS James H. M W 71 IN
FIELDS Mary J. F W 79 IN
218-235 METZER John M W 33 IN
METZER Jane F W 28 IN
METZER Murel F W 9 IN
219-236 POLLARD Henry D. M W 56 IN
POLLARD Harret F W 49 IN
POLLARD Floyd M W 15 IN
POLLARD Oscar M W 13 IN
220-237 FIELDS Sarah C. F W 64 IN
221-238 PARRISH William M W 23 IN
PARRISH Viola F W 22 IN
PARRISH Christopher M W 1 IN
222-239 HARRELL Preston M W 49 IN
HARRELL Olive F W 42 IN
223-240 ECK John R. M W 24 IN
ECK Myrtle F W 21 IN
224-241 COLCLAZIER Estel M W 26 IN
COLCLAZIER Mollie F W 21 IN
COLCLAZIER Ruth A. F W 3 IN
COLCLAZIER Ithamer M W _2/12 IN
215-242 PARKHURST John W. M W 59 IN
PARKHURST Mary F W 48 IN

Copied by Terri Hauk and Cindy Jones from an index created by Barb Huff

Next 1910 Brandywine Census Page

1910 All Twp Census Index       All Years Census Index       Main Page