1910  Census
Moral  Township
Shelby  County,  Indiana


Page 1

Line Dwl H/h Surname Given Name Age Sex Race B/mnth Relationship Sgl Mrd Wd/Dv Mrd Yr Occupation Blnd D&D Idiot Insane Hndcpd Sch Can't Read Can't Write B/pl B/pl Fa B/pl Mo      

            The census microfilm contains all of the above categories.  Due to time and costs, we are trying to add the indexed version of the 1910 census as abstracted by Barb Huff (see below).  If you would like to see the microfilm, please contact one of us and we can make copies at the library for 15 cents per page.  It will take at least two pages to get the full line of information.

Dwl-Fam Surname Given Name Sex Race Age B'place
1-1 ARNOLD Alvin M W 36 IN
1-1 ARNOLD Emma F W 27 IN
1-1 ARNOLD Della F W 4 IN
1-1 ARNOLD Virgil M W 10 IN
1-1 ARNOLD Earl M W 9 IN
2-2 MILLER Lewis C. M W 43 IN
2-2 MILLER Nellie B. F W 41 IN
2-2 MILLER Wm. J. M W 18 IN
2-2 MILLER Bessie B. F W 16 IN
2-2 MILLER Marie F W 14 IN
3-3 HUFFMAN George L. M W 36 IN
3-3 HUFFMAN Emma E. F W 35 IN
3-3 HUFFMAN Minnie A. F W 16 IN
3-3 HUFFMAN Dessie M. F W 14 IN
3-3 HUFFMAN Gideon H. M W 8 IN
4-4 SEXTON Isaac M W 65 IN
4-4 SEXTON Sarah A. F W 55 IN
4-4 SEXTON Waldo E. M W 25 IN
4-4 SEXTON Rhoda P. F W 22 IN
5-5 HAWKINS Smith M W 32 IN
5-5 HAWKINS Ada F W 26 IN
5-5 HAWKINS Ralph M W 9 IN
5-5 HAWKINS Ray M W 7 IN
5-5 HAWKINS Harland M W 3 IN
5-5 WICKLIFF Anderson M W 50 IN
6-6 HILLIGOSS Jacob M W 87 KY
6-6 HILLIGOSS Mary O. F W 55 IN
6-6 HILLIGOSS Sarah E. F W 53 IN
6-6 ENSMINGER Lester M W 22 IN
7-7 WRIGHT William M W 30 IN
7-7 WRIGHT Bertha F W 22 IN
7-7 WRIGHT Gracie A. F W 4 IN
7-7 WRIGHT Olive M. F W 2 IN
7-7 WRIGHT Orville M. M W 2 IN
7-7 WRIGHT Winefred V. F W 3m IN
7-7 WRIGHT William R. M W 3m IN
8-8 BERG John M W 61 IN
8-8 BERG Lizzie C. F W 59 IN
9-9 FIELDS Ira W. M W 27 IN
9-9 FIELDS Rose A. F W 25 IN
9-9 FIELDS Van W. M W 6 in
9-9 FIELDS Ray W. M W 5 IN
9-9 FIELDS Harry O. M W 2 IN
9-9 FIELDS Ray G. M W 4m IN
10-10 LINVILL Frank P. M W 36 IN
10-10 LINVILL Stella F W 27 IN
10-10 LINVILL Galen O. M W 6 IN
10-10 LINVILL Cleon G. M W 4 IN
10-10 LINVILL Helen C. F W 1 IN
11-11 FISHER John W. M W 44 IN
11-11 FISHER Clara A. F W 35 IN
11-11 FISHER Hazel M. F W 12 IN
11-11 FISHER Ida May F W 5 IN
12-12 BUSH Harry F. M W 27 IN
12-12 BUSH Nellie P. F W 24 IN
12-12 BUSH Morris C. M W 5 IN
12-12 BUSH Dorethea M. F W 1 IN
13-13 BUSH Margaret M. F W 58 IN
13-13 ECK David M W 48 IN
13-13 ECK Margaret J. F W 47 IN
13-13 ECK Carl D. M W 22 IN
13-13 ECK John M W 20 IN
13-13 ECK Della A. F W 18 IN
13-13 ECK Clyda F W 16 IN
13-13 ECK Willie R. M W 13 IN
15-15 ECK Charles M W 51 IN
15-15 ECK Lucinda S. F W 46 IN
15-15 ECK Edward G. M W 17 IN
15-15 ECK Mellie M. F W 13 IN
15-15 ECK Esstey E. F W 9 IN
15-15 ECK Lester R. M W 7 IN
16-16 BUSH Charles H. M W 40 IN
16-16 BUSH Anna E. F W 36 IN
16-16 BUSH Augusta E. F W 14 IN
16-16 BUSH Carrie E. F W 12 IN
16-16 BUSH Ira E. M W 7 IN
16-16 BUSH Minnie S. F W 5 IN
16-16 BUSH Robrta E. M W 1 IN
17-17 HILL Brint M W 20 IN
17-17 HILL Audra E. F W 17 IN
18-18 MEANS James W. M W 56 IN
18-18 MEANS Eliza J. F W 36 IN
18-18 MEANS Madge A. F W 12 IN
18-18 MEANS Byron A. M W 3m IN
18-18 NEUMAN Ella F W 23 IN
19-19 WYRICK George W. M W 49 IN
19-19 WYRICK Nancy E. F W 49 IN
19-19 WYRICK Arthur M W 17 IN
19-19 WYRICK Liza B. F W 16 KY
19-19 WYRICK Bessie L. F W 14 IN
19-19 WYRICK Hazel E. F W 10 IN
19-19 WYRICK Raymond E. M W 7 IN
20-20 THURSTON Ira I. M W 26 IN
20-20 THURSTON Clemmie F W 20 IN
20-20 THURSTON Lanor F W 1 IN
20-20 DAKE Leander M W 46 IN
20-20 DAKE Ada M. F W 44 IN
20-20 DAKE Jim E. M W 21 IN
20-20 DAKE Mary A. F W 19 IN
20-20 DAKE Nellie B. F W 12 IN
20-20 DAKE William L. M W 9 IN
21-21 ALEXANDER Ralph M W 54 IN
21-21 ALEXANDER Rachel V. F W 47 IN
21-21 ALEXANDER Soloman C. M W 16 IN
22-22 SHOWALTER William P. M W 38 IN
22-22 SHOWALTER Ivy R. F W 38 IN
22-22 SHOWALTER Neoma L. F W 7 IN
23-23 CURRY David E. M W 49 IN
23-23 CURRY Minnie A. F W 42 IN
23-23 CURRY Ira L. M W 19 IN
23-23 CURRY Fairy May F W 18 IN
23-23 CURRY Ruby M. F W 6 IN
24-24 MILNER Benjamin P. M W 59 KY
24-24 MILNER ?Valdora F W 55 IN
24-24 MILNER Fred M W 20 IN
24-24 MILNER Lafyette M W 83 KY
25-25 PLUMMER Fannie F W 66 IN
25-25 PLUMMER Fred M W 42 IN
25-25 PLUMMER Alice G. F W 41 IN
25-25 PLUMMER Loran M W 40 IN
25-25 PLUMMER Harry H. M W 36 IN
25-25 PLUMMER Mary K. F W 32 IN
26-26 MILLER Howard C. M W 22 IN
26-26 MILLER Mary E. F W 23 IN

Copied by Barbara Byram Milman, from an index created by Barb Huff .

Next Moral Twp page

1910 All Twp Census Index       All Years Census Index        Main Page